|
|
1. A COMMENTARY ON THE BOOK OF GENESIS- VOL.
1 FROM ADAM TO NOAH - HEBREW, Cassuto, U., VG,
Magnes Press, 1953. 2nd Edition, Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.5, NDJ. 212
pages. Text in Hebrew. second edition. Light wear to covers. overall
Clean bright and tight. Genesis Theology/Religion Jewish Memorial
Jewish Books Used Jewish Books Jew Jews Jewry Jewish Religion, Book#
12611 230, Price $ 35.00
2. A DEBRECENI ZSIDOK SZAZ EVE: A
MARTIRHALALLT HALT DEBRECENI ES KRNYEKBELI ZSIDOK EMLEKERE - HEBREW
AND HUNGARIAN, Gonda, Moshe Elijahu, VG,
Debreceni survivors, 1970c. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.5, NDJ.
673 Pages. Clean bright and tight. b/w photos. text Hungarian and
Hebrew. necrology. Yizkor book for Jews who perished in Debreceni,
Hungary. Hebrew Hungarian Holocaust Jewish Yiskor Judaism Yizkor Jews
Used Jewish Books Jewish Religion Hungary, Book# 12601 223, Price $
125.00
3. AN ETERNAL LIGHT BRODY IN MEMORIAM - A
MEMORIAL VOLUME TO BRODY AND ITS VICINITY - IN HEBREW,
Meltzer, Aviv (Editor), Fine/Fine, Org. former Brody
Residents, 1994. Hardcover, 7 X 9.5, DJ. 508 Pages. Clean bright and
tight. text in Hebrew with small English section. few black and
photos. Memorial Yizkor book for the town of Brody, in Galicia. Hebrew
Holocaust Jews Jewry Judaica Used Jewish Books Jewish Religion Brody
Yizkor, Book# 12539 315, Price $ 85.00
4. BERSHAD - HEBREW, Huberman,
N. ; Intro By Sedan, Dov, Good+, Encyclopedia Jewish Diaspora,
1956. First Edition, Hardcover, 5.5 X 8.25, NDJ. 247 Pages. FIRST
EDITION. pages toned along edges, NOT brittle. tight and clean. sunned
along spine. covers ligthy stained. Early Yizkor book. footnotes. text
in Hebrew. Yiskor Yizkor Holocaust Jewish Judaism Jews Used Jewish
Books Jewish Religion Jordan, Book# 12601 814, Price $ 150.00
5. BETHLEN, MAGYARLAPOS, RETTEG, NAGYILONDA
- HUNGARIAN - 2 VOLUME SET, Singer, Zoltan, VG,
Videkerol Elszarmazottak, First Edition, Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.75, NDJ.
2 volume set. Clean bright and tight. text in Hungarian. Memorial
book. Necrology, numerous b/w photos and illus. Hungary Holocaust
Jewish Rare Books Jewish Yiskor Yiddish Yizkor Jew Jews Jewry Jewish
Religion, Book# 12607 814, Price $ 150.00
6. BOBRUISK (LITHUANIA) VOLUME ONE ONLY -
MEMORIAL BOOK - YIDDISH AND HEBREW, Slutsky,
Yehuda, VG, Survivors of Bobruisk, 1967. First Edition,
Hardcover, 8.5 X 11, NDJ. 496 Pages. Text in Yiddish and Hebrew.
Yizkor memorial book for those destroyed in the Holocaust. covers
rubbed. Clean bright and tight. b/w photos. Volume one only. Yiddish
Hebrew Holocaust Judaism Jews Jewish Memorial Jewish religion Used
Jewish Books Yizkor Yiskor, Book# 12607 814, Price $ 125.00
7. BOBRUISK MEMORIAL BOOK - 2 VOLUME SET -
IN HEBREW AND YIDDISH, Slutzki, Yehudah, VG, Tel
Aviv Israel, 1967. Hardcover, 8.5 X 11, NDJ. 465 Pages + 415 pages.
Overall nice clean condition. Light stains to covers of volume one.
Text in Hebrew and Yiddish. Black and white illustrations. Bobruisk
Holocaust Judaica Judaism Yiskor Yizkor Jewish Religion Jews Jewry Jew
Used Jewish Books, Book# 12421 200, Price $ 175.00
8. BRUNSVICENSIA JUDAICA. GEDENKBUCH FR DIE
JDISCHEN MITBRGER DER STADT BRAUNSCHWEIG 1933 - 1945 - IN
GERMAN, Moderhack, Richard (Editor), VG,
Waisenhaus-Buchdruckerei, 1966. First Edition, Hardcover, 7 X 9.5,
NDJ. 231 Pages. FIRST EDITION. clean bright and tight. light foxing to
covers. text in German. Photograph section. Memorial book to the Jews
of the Brunsvicensia region of Germany. Brunsvicensia Holocaust Jews
Yizkor Judaica Germany Judaism Jewish Used Jewish Books Jewish
Religion, Book# 12535 300, Price $ 50.00
9. BRZEZIN MEMORIAL BOOKK - YIDDISH, Alperin and Summer, VG+, Brzeziner Book Committee,
1961. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.75 X 11.25, NDJ. 288 Pages. b/w
photos. In YIDDISH. overall nice condition. half title page and
endpapers lightly foxed. Overall clean bright and tigt. Memorial
Yizkor book photos, lists etc . Brzezin Poland Holocaust Jewish
Judaica Yizkor Memorial Jew Jews Jewry Judiasm Jewish Religion, Book#
12323 50, Price $ 125.00
10. BURSZTYN MEMORIAL BOOK - IN YIDDISH,
HEBREW, Kanz, S., VG+, Encyclopaedia of Diaspora,
1960. First Edition, Hardcover, 8 X 11, NDJ. 426 Pages. b/w photos.
FIRST EDITION. clean bright and tight. covers lightly worn. text in
Hebrew and YIDDISH. Memorial book for the town of Bursztyn, Galicia.
Includes list of victims, black and white photos. Bursztyn Galicia
Holocaust Used Jewish Books Jewish Religion Jews Jewry Jew Yiddish
Hebrew Yizkor, Book# 12549 814, Price $ 85.00
11. CITADEL OF SPLENDOR : THE 500 YEAR LEAGCY
OF A JEWISH SULZBURG, Kahn, Bezalel, VG+/VG+,
ISBN ISBN 0873068130, Felheim, 1995. Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, DJ. 254
Pages. B/W illus. Fine in near fine DJ. The Jews of Sulzburg Germany.
includes information on concentration camps and victims of the
Holocaust. It is written as a Yizkor memorial book. Sulzburg Holocaust
Jews Yizkor Germany Judaism Jewry Jew Jews Jewish religion Judaica,
Book# 12385 167, Price $ 45.00
12. COMMENTARIES OF THE RAMBAN ON THE
TALMUDIC TRACTATE CHULIN - HEBREW, Ramban
(Nachmanides), Good+, N. Schriftgissera, 1859. Hardcover, 7.75
X 9.75, NDJ. 93 Pages. Text in Hebrew. in Rashi script. government
censor's approval printed opposite title page. marbelized covers with
leather spine. worn along edges and ends, pages toned NOT brittle.
Hebrew Theology/Religion Jewish Memorial Jewish Books Used Jewish
Books Jew Jews Jewry Jewish Religion, Book# 12611 230, Price $ 150.00
13. COMMENTARY ON PSALMS : PERUSH AL TEHILLIM
- HEBREW, Kimchi, Rabbi David, VG+, Schocken,
Hardcover, 8.75 X 11.5, NDJ. Text in Hebrew. Facsimile reproduction of
the 1477 Bologna edition of this title. Light wear to covers. hand cut
pages. Hebrew Theology/Religion Jewish Memorial Jewish Books Used
Jewish Books Jew Jews Jewry Jewish Religion, Book# 12611 223, Price $
75.00
14. COMMUNITIES OF THE SEPHARDIC AND EASTERN
JEWS IN THE WORLD TODAY - HEBREW, Seton, David,
VG+/Good+, Council Sephardi Comm. Jer., 1974. First Edition,
Hardcover, 7 X 9.5, DJ. 279 Pages. FIRST EDITION. Clean bright and
tight. text in Hebrew. DJ worn. pages lightly toned NOT brittle.
Hebrew Sephardic Jewish Memorial Jewish Books Used Jewish Books Jew
Jews Jewry Jewish Religion, Book# 12611 230, Price $ 60.00
15. DI GESHICHTE FUN JIDN IN LODZ IN DI JORN
FUN DER DEITSHER JIDN-OJSROTUNG - THE JEWS IN LODZ IN YIDDISH IN 2
VOLUMES, Jasni, A. Wolf, VG+, I. L. Peretz
Library, 1966. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.5 X 9, NDJ. 1023 Pages in
two volumes. b/w photos. The story of Lodz at the time of the
extermination of the Jews. Some b/w photos IN YIDDISH in two volumes.
Light rubbing on covers. Lodz Yiddish Holocaust Yizkor Memorial Used
Jewish Books Jews Judaica Jewry Jewish Religion Judaism, Book# 12525
815, Price $ 125.00
16. DI GESHICHTE FUN YIDN IN LODZ: IN DI JORN
FUN DER DEITSHER YIDN-OJSROTUNG VOLUME II ONLY - YIDDISH,
Jasni, A. Wolf, VG, Hamenora, 1966. First Edition, Hardcover,
6 X 9, NDJ. 506 Pages. FIRST EDITION. text in Yiddish. Ex libris
stamps, removed pocket, light wear to covers. Volume II only -
complete in itself. YIDDISH Holocaust Jews Lodz Judaica Yizkor Used
Jewish Books Judaism Jewry Jewish religion, Book# 12509 4009, Price $
75.00
17. DIE JUDISCHE GEMEINDE IN KUPPENHEIM -
GERMAN, Linder, Gerhard Friedrich, New, ISBN ISBN
3897351102, Government of Kuppenheim, 1999. Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.5,
NDJ. 144 Pages. Fully indexed. Clean bright and tight. as new
condition. Text in German. CD in back pocket, unopened. Color and b/w
photos, Memorial to the Jews who died in Kuppenheim. Yizkor Yiskor
Holocaust Jewish German Judaism Jews Used Jewish Books Jewish
Religion, Book# 12599 223, Price $ 75.00
18. DIE SCHIFFERSTADTER JUDEN: EIN LESEBUCH -
IN GERMAN, Sold, Emil Georg, Fine,
Schifferstadter Org, 1988. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.5 X 8.25, DJ.
232 Pages. Fine. FIRST EDITION. text in GERMAN. b/w photos throughout,
birth records, list of Jewish families. Memorial Yizkor book to Jews
of Schifferstadt, German Holocaust Jews Yizkor Judaica Judaism Jewish
Used Jewish Books Jewish Religion, Book# 12539 300, Price $ 50.00
19. DOBOSARY : SEFER ZIKARON - IN HEBREW AND
YIDDISH, Rubin, Joseph, Good+, Survivors of
Dobosary, 1965. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.75, NDJ. 377 Pages.
b/w photos. FIRST EDITION. clean bright and tight. covers lightly
soiled. text in Hebrew, Yiddish. Memorial book for the town of
Dobosary, Russia. Dobosary Holocaust Used Jewish Books Jewish Religion
Jews Jewry Jew Yiddish Hebrew Yizkor Russia, Book# 12549 814, Price $
80.00
20. EBENEZER J. HILL MEMORIAL ADDRESSES
DELIVERED IN THE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES OF THE UNITED STATES 65TH
CONGRESS 2ND SESSION, Hill, Ebenezer J. (Late a
Representative From Connecticut), VG, Washington, Gov.
Printing, 1919. First Edition, Hardcover, 7.25 X 10.5, NDJ. 57 Pages.
B/W illus. FIRST EDITION. nice condition. Ebenezer J. Hill was a
representative from Connecticut. Covers have minor rubbing. Ebenezer
Hill Congress Connecticutt memorial Representative, Book# 10975 715,
Price $ 75.00
21. ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF THE JEWISH DIASPORA
BREST-LIT. VOLUME 2 OF POLAND SERIES (IN HEBREW),
Steinman, Eliezer, VG+/VG+, Ency. of Jewish Diaspora, 1954.
Hardcover, 9.25 X 12, NDJ. 647 Pages. Clean bright and tight. slight
wear to DJ nice condition. Brest-Lit, Brisk Dilite. Yiskor memorial
book. Black and white photos and illustrations. text in Hebrew. Brest
Lithuania Holocaust Jews Poland Judaica Yizkor Used Jewish Books
Judaism Jewry Yiskor Jewish religion, Book# 12451 223, Price $ 125.00
22. ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF THE JEWISH DIASPORA: A
MEMORIAL LIBRARY OF JEWISH COMMUNITIES: ZOLKIEW - IN HEBREW, The Encyclopedia of the Diaspora, VG, Encyclopedia of
the Diaspora, 1969. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.5 X 11, NDJ. 844
Pages. b/w photos. Clean bright and tight. Covers rubbed, some foxing
on endpapers. text in Hebrew. black and white photos, List of victims
included. Zolkiew Holocaust Used Jewish Books Jewish Religion Jews
Jewry Yizkor Memorial Hebrew, Book# 12551 814, Price $ 90.00
23. ENCYCLOPEDIA OF THE JEWISH DIASPORA
POLAND SERIES WARSAW VOLUME IN HEBREW (2 VOLUME SET),
Gruenbaum, Itzhak (Encyclopedia of the Jewish Diaspora),
VG+/VG, Encycl. of Jewish Diaspora, 1953. Hardcover, 9.5 X 12.25, DJ.
815 and 698 Pages. b/w photos. Complete history of Warsaw Jewish
community through to the Holocaust. B/w illustrations. IN HEBREW.
foldout map of Warsaw Ghetto. Two volume set. Dust Jackets worn at
edges. Warsaw Poland HEBREW Jewish Yizkor Judaica Jew Jews Holocaust,
Book# 12399 233, Price $ 250.00
24. ENCYCLOPEDIA OF THE JEWISH DIASPORA
POLAND SERIES LUBLIN VOLUME (HEBREW), Blumenthal and
Korzen (Encyclopedia of the Jewish Diaspora), VG+, Encycl. of
Jewish Diaspora, 1953. First Edition, Hardcover, 9.5 X 11.75, NDJ. 815
Pages. b/w photos. Complete history of Lublin Jewish community through
to the Holocaust. B/w illustrations. IN HEBREW. minor foxing to
endpapers otherwise clean and bright. Lublin Poland HEBREW Jewish
Yizkor Judaica Used Jewish books Jews Holocaust, Book# 12409 9025,
Price $ 100.00
25. ENCYCLOPEDIA OF THE JEWISH DIASPORA
MEMORIAL BOOKS OF THE DIASPORA COMMUNITIES - ZOLKIEV,
Zolkiev, VG+, Encycl. of Jewish Diaspora, First Edition,
Hardcover, 8.5 X 11.25, NDJ. 845 Pages. b/w photos. Complete history
of the Zolkiev Jewish community through to the Holocaust. B/w
illustrations. IN HEBREW. OVerall clean bright and tight. Zolkiev
HEBREW Jewish Yizkor Judaica Used Jewish books Jews Holocaust, Book#
12409 9025, Price $ 100.00
26. ENCYCLOPEDIA OF THE JEWISH DIASPORA
SOKOLKA (HEBREW AND YIDDISH), Sokolka, VG+,
Encycl. of Jewish Diaspora, 1968. First Edition, Hardcover, 9.5 X
11.5, NDJ. 771 Pages. b/w photos. Complete history of the Soloka
Jewish community through to the Holocaust. B/w illustrations. IN
HEBREW and YIDDISH. Overall clean and bright. Soloka Holocaust Jewish
Yizkor Judaica Used Jewish books Jews Jewish Religion, Book# 12409
9025, Price $ 100.00
27. ERINNERTES LEBEN: AUTOBIOGRAPHISCHE TEXTE
ZUR J?DISCHEN GESCHICHTE HEIDELBERGS, --,
Used-Like New, ISBN 3884231294, Wunderhorn, 01/01/1998. see desc.,
Nice condition overall - -NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks.
-- -- - - - HARDCOVER with no Dust Jacket - -text in GERMAN. Yizkor,
Book# 3884231294, Price $ 24.99
28. ETERNAL LIGHT - NER TAMID ; IN MEMORY OF
THE JEWS OF IPOYSAG AND THE SURROUNDING AREA - HEBREW,
HUNGARIAN, Asher, A. Et Al, VG, Roniel, 1994.
First Edition, Paperback, 6.75 X 9.75, NDJ. 358 Pages. Paperback.
Light wear to covers. Yizkor book of Ipoysag, Hungary and the area.
text in Hebrew and Hungarian. b/w illus. and photos, necrology in
Hebrew and Hungarian. maps. Hebrew Hungarian Holocaust Jewish Memorial
Jewish Books Used Jewish Books Yiskor Yizkor Jew Jews Jewry Jewish
Religion, Book# 12611 814, Price $ 75.00
29. GARWOLIN - A MEMORIAL TO THE JEWISH
COMMUNITY OF GARWOLIN POLAND - HEBREW AND YIDDISH, Irgun
Yotzei Garwolin, VG, Irgun Yotzei Garwolin, 1972. First
Edition, Hardcover, 9.25 X 12.25, NDJ. 304 Pages. b/w photos. In
HEBREW and YIDDISH. Black and white photos. clean, bright and tight.
Corners and ends bumped. Memorial book to Jews of Garwolin, Poland.
Yizkor Memorial Holocaust Jewry Garwolin Judaism Used Jewish Books
Judaica Hebrew Jewish Religion, Book# 12505 223, Price $ 100.00
30. GEDENKBUCH DER UNTERGEGANGENEN
JUDENGEMEINDEN MAHRENS ; YIZKOR MEMORIAL BOOK - IN GERMAN, Gold, Hugo, VG+, Olamenu, 1974. First Edition,
Hardcover, 9.25 X 12, NDJ. 166 Pages. b/w photos. FIRST EDITIONS.
clean bright and tight near fine. text in GERMAN. Yizkor book of
Mahrens region, Germany. Yizkor Mahrens Holocaust Jewish Religion
Jewry Jews Jew Used Jewish Books Judaism GERMAN, Book# 12461 223,
Price $ 100.00
31. GESCHICHTE DER MOERSER JUDEN NACH 1933 -
GERMAN, Wirsbitzki, Brigitta, VG+, ISBN ISBN
3870674407, Brendow, 1991. Hardcover, 8 X 10.75, NDJ. 264 Pages. Clean
bright and tight. back cover lightly rubbed. text in German. Yizkor
book for Jews who perished in Moerser, Germany. b/w photos and illus.
footnotes, bibligraphy, necrology. German Holocaust Jewish Yiskor
Judaism Yizkor Jews Used Jewish Books Jewish Religion Germany, Book#
12601 223, Price $ 50.00
32. GOMBIN: THE LIFE AND DESTRUCTION OF A
JEWISH TOWN IN POLAND - YIDDISH AND ENGLISH, Gombin
Survivors, VG, Gombin Landsmanschaft Amer., 1969. First
Edition, Hardcover, 7 X 9.75, NDJ. 390 Pages. Clean bright and tight.
Yiddish text with few English articles. black and white photos.
Memorial book to the destruction of the town of Gombin, Poland. Gombin
Holocaust Jewry Yizkor Judaism Used Jewish Books Jew Jewish Religion
Poland, Book# 12573 814, Price $ 125.00
33. HAMBURGER JDISCHE OPFER DES
NATIONALSOZIALISMUS GEDENKBUCH BAND XV - IN GERMAN,
Sielemann, Jurgen; Flamme, Paul, VG+, ISBN ISBN 3923356714,
Staatsarchiv Hamburg, 1995. First Edition, Hardcover, 8 X 10.75, NDJ.
450 Pages. FIRST EDITION. clean bright and tight. covers lightly worn.
text in GERMAN. Alphabetical register of the Jewish residents of the
Hamburg, Germany region who were deported to the concentration camps.
It includes dates of births, deportations and deaths, place of birth,
and the various destination to which they were sent. Hamburg Germany
Holocaust Used Jewish Books Jewish Religion Jews Jewry Jew German
Yizkor, Book# 12549 814, Price $ 75.00
34. HISTORY OF THE JEWS OF AUSTROHA,
EISENSTADT, BERLIN, VILNA, .. PART ONE OF THE SERIES "ARIM VEIMOTH
BEISRAEL - IN HEBREW, Fishman, Y. L. Hacohen, VG,
Mossad Harav Kook, 1945. First Edition, Hardcover, 7 X 9.75, NDJ. 371
Pages. b/w photos. In Hebrew. Black and white photos. clean, bright
and tight. Wear to covers. Memorial to Jews of Berlin, Austroha,
Eisenstadt, Vilna, Vienna, Lvov and Monkatch. Yizkor Memorial
Holocaust Jewry Judaism Used Jewish Books Judaica Hebrew Jewish
Religion, Book# 12505 223, Price $ 75.00
35. HISTORY OF THE JEWS OF WARSAW - PART
THREE OF THE SERIES "ARIM VEIMOTH BEISRAEL - IN HEBREW,
Plinker, David, VG+, Mossad Harav Kook, 1948. First Edition,
Hardcover, 7 X 9.75, NDJ. 303 Pages. b/w photos. In Hebrew. Black and
white photos. clean, bright and tight near fine conditon. Memorial to
Jews of Warsaw, Poland. Yizkor Memorial Holocaust Jewry Warsaw Judaism
Used Jewish Books Judaica Yiskor Hebrew Jewish Religion, Book# 12585
223, Price $ 75.00
36. HISTORY OF THE JEWS OF UZHOROD, VENICE,
.. NICKELSBURG - PART FOUR OF THE SERIES "ARIM VEIMOTH BEISRAEL - IN
HEBREW, Maimon, Y. L. Hacohen, VG, Mossad Harav
Kook, 1950. First Edition, Hardcover, 7 X 9.75, NDJ. 313 Pages. b/w
photos. In Hebrew. Black and white photos. clean, bright and tight.
Wear to covers. Memorial to Jews of Uzhorod, Venice, Czernowitz and
Nickelsburg. Yizkor Memorial Holocaust Jewry Venice Judaism Used
Jewish Books Judaica Hebrew Jewish Religion, Book# 12505 223, Price $
75.00
37. JERUSALEM OF LITHUANIA (VILNA) - IN THE
REBELLION AND THE HOLOCAUST - HEBREW, Devoretzky,
M., Good, Workers' Group of Israel, 1951. Hardcover, 5.5 X
8.5, NDJ. 430 Pages. Hebrew translation from Yiddish. endpapers and
title page toned, fading on covers, spine worn, ex-libris stamps on
few pages of interior. spine label. Vilna Lithuania Holocaust Jewish
Religion Jewry Jews Jew Used Jewish Books Judaism Yizkor Memorial,
Book# 12529 223, Price $ 65.00
38. JEWISH KISHINOV (KISHINEV) -
HEBREW, Dodzin, M. M., VG, Pages of Memory, 1950.
First Edition, Hardcover, 5 X 6.75, NDJ. 131 Pages. Clean bright and
tight. back cover worn along edge. text in Hebrew. Chronology of the
days of Kishinov in Bessarabia, with a commentary on the book, "The
Jews of Kishinov" by Yitzchak Koretz. Kishinev Holocaust Jewish
Religion Jewry Jews Jew Used Jewish Books Judaism Yizkor Memorial,
Book# 12529 223, Price $ 65.00
39. JEWS IN PLOTZK YIDN IN PLOTZK (IN
YIDDISH) YIZKOR BOOK, Greenspan, Sol, VG, A and H
Printing, 1960. Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, NDJ. 325 Pages. b/w photos.
Nice condition. minor wear. text in Yiddish. Yizkor book some black
and white photos, necrology. Yizkor Memorial Holocaust Jewry Jews
Judaism Jewish Judaica YIDDISH Plotzk Jewish Religion, Book# 12607
814, Price $ 80.00
40. JEWS OF LATVIA (IN HEBREW) YIZKOR
BOOK, Ettingen, A., Good+, Survivors of Latvia
Estonia, 1953. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.5, NDJ. 458 Pages.
FIRST EDITION. text in Hebrew. clean bright and tight. wear to spine
and covers. edges have wear with small nick. text, photos, index.
Yizkor Yiskor Holocaust Used Jewish Books Judaica Jewish religion
Jewry Jew Jews Hebrew Judaism, Book# 12481 55, Price $ 125.00
41. KALARASH A VOLUME IN MEMORIUM OF THE
JEWISH COMMUNITY DESTROYED BY THE NAZIS - YIZKOR MEMORIAL -
HEBREW, Tamir, Noah Et Al, VG, Arieli Press,
1966. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.5 X 11, NDJ. 533 Pages. Clean bright
and tight. text in Hebrew with some Yiddish. maps. black and white
illustrations. covers lightly worn. Hebrew Yiddish Holocaust Yizkor
Judaism Jewry Jew Jewish Religion Jews Used Jewish Books Genealogy,
Book# 12575 223, Price $ 125.00
42. KATTOWITZ - HEBREW - YIZKOR MEMORIAL
BOOK, Frankel, Joseph Et Al, New, Kattowitz
survivors, 1996. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.75 X 11, NDJ. 404 Pages.
Fully indexed. New condition. text in Hebrew. Yizkor book with some
black and white photos. Also Katowice, Poland. Hebrew Yizkor Holocaust
Jewry Jews Judaism Jewish Yiskor Judaica Poland Jewish Religion, Book#
12583 814, Price $ 85.00
43. KEHILAT ZARKY - YIZKOR BOOK FOR ZARKI -
YIDDISH, HEBREW, Ledor, Yitzak, VG, Survivors of
Zarky, Israel, 1959. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.5, NDJ. 324
Pages. Clean bright and tight. text in Hebrew and Yiddish. foxing on
endpapers. Yizkor memorial book to the Jews of Zarki, Poland.
Necrology. Photos. Zarky Zarki Holocaust Judaism Jews Jewry Used
Jewish Books Judaica Jewish Religion Yizkor Poland, Book# 16111 223,
Price $ 100.00
44. KISVARDA ES KORNYEKE ZSIDOSAGA -
HUNGARIAN, HEBREW, ENGLISH MEMORIAL BOOK OF KLEINVARDEN,
HUNGARY, Joles, Yaacov, New, Tel Aviv , Israel,
1980. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.5, NDJ. 269 Pages. Clean
bright and tight. text in Hungarian and Hebrew with English summary.
Necrology, b/w photos, inscription on endpaper. Kisvarda Hungary
Holocaust Jews Jewry Used Jewish Books Jewish Religion Yizkor Yiskor
Memorial Judaism, Book# 12579 814, Price $ 100.00
45. KLOBUTZK - MEMORIAL BOOK - YIDDISH, Yasni, A. Wolf, VG, Survivors of Klobutzk, 1960. First
Edition, Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.5, NDJ. 439 Pages. Text in Yiddish.
Yizkor memorial book for those destroyed in the Holocaust. B/w photos,
necrology, map or town. spine ends lightly worn, endpapers toned.
overall Clean bright and tight. Yiddish Holocaust Judaism Jews Jewish
Memorial Jewish religion Used Jewish Books Yizkor Yiskor, Book# 12607
814, Price $ 80.00
46. KOLBUSZOWA MEMORIAL BOOKS -
YIDDISH, Biderman, I. M., VG, United Kolbushover,
1971. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.5, NDJ. 881 Pages. Clean
bright and tight. b/w photos. text in Yiddish with 88 page English
summary. necrology. Yizkor book for Jews who perished in Kolbuszowa,
Poland. Yiddish Holocaust Jewish Yiskor Judaism Yizkor Jews Used
Jewish Books Jewish Religion Poland, Book# 12601 223, Price $ 125.00
47. KOVNO HA-YEHUDIT BE-CHURBANAH. (THE
DESTRUCTION OF KOVNO'S JEWRY) - HEBREW, Garfunkel,
L, VG, Yad Vashem, 1959. Hardcover, 5.5 X 8.75, NDJ. 330
Pages. Fully indexed. Clean bright and tight. Text in Hebrew. ex
libris spine label. covers lightly worn. endpapers toned. b/w photos,
footnotes, fold out map, index. Yizkor Yiskor Holocaust Jewish Rare
Books Used Jewish Books Memorial Jew Jews Jewry Jewish Religion, Book#
12609 814, Price $ 85.00
48. LANZUT - THE LIFE AND DESTRUCTION OF A
JEWISH COMMUNITY - ENGLISH, YIDDISH AND HEBREW, Walzer,
Michael, VG, Lanzut societies, 1963. First Edition, Hardcover,
8.5 X 11, NDJ. 524 Pages. Fully indexed. Clean bright and tight. text
in Yiddish, English and Hebrew. Covers lightlyworn. Lanzut, (Lancut)
Poland Memorial book. lanzut Holocaust Jewish Rare Books Jewish Yiskor
Yiddish Yizkor Jew Jews Jewry Jewish Religion, Book# 12607 814, Price
$ 80.00
49. LERER-JISKOR-BUK: TEACHER MEMORIAL BOOK
(IN YIDDISH), Kasdin, C.S., Editor, VG+, Martin
Press, 1954. Hardcover, 7.25 X 10.25, NDJ. 567 Pages in Yiddish. IN
YIDDISH Clean bright and tight. few stamps on endpapers and title page
not effecting text. The murdered teachers of the schools of Poland,
lists the teachers killed by the nazis in the holocaust, Yiskor
Memorial Holocaust Jewish Judaism Jew History Jewry YIDDISH Jewish
Religion, Book# 12453 232, Price $ 60.00
50. LIFE AND DEATH IN SHADOW OF THE FOREST:
THE STORY OF SUPRASL - A SHTETL IN EASTERN POLAND - HEBREW, Pat, Jacob, Fine, Murag, 1991. First Edition,
Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.75, NDJ. 242 Pages. b/w photos. First edition.
Clean bright and tight. 60 pages in English remainder in Hebrew.
Memorial of the town - Suprasl, Poland. Suprasl Holocaust Used Jewish
Books Jewish Religion Jews Jewry Yizkor Hebrew, Book# 12547 814, Price
$ 60.00
51. LITE - LITHUANIA TWO VOLUME SET - (IN
YIDDISH), Sudarsky, Katzenelenbogen, Leikowicz,
VG, Jewish Lithuania Culture Soc, 1965. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.5
X 1.25, NDJ. 2007 Pages plus 894 in second volume. IN YIDDISH two
Volume set. Lightly worn covers. Table of contents in English:
illustrations throughout; articles by many contributors; History of
Lithuanian Jewry; Environs, Neighbors, Mores, Languages, Portrait
Paintings; Torah, Musar, Rabbinate, Hasidim, Misnagdim, Yeshibot;
Enlightenment, HaSka la, economics; Jewish Literary Milieu in
Independent Lithuania; Cities and Towns: Reminiscences: Descriptions;
then Destruction of the Lithuanian Jewry. Lithuania Holocaust Jewish
Judaism Jews Lite Yizkor Used Jewish Books, Book# 12519 815, Price $
200.00
52. LITE - LITHUANIA - VOLUME ONE ONLY - (IN
YIDDISH), Sudarsky, Katzenelenbogen, Leikowicz,
VG, Jewish Lithuania Culture Soc, 1965. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.5
X 1.25, NDJ. 2016 Pages. IN YIDDISH Volume one only. Toned along
spine, edges and ends rubbed. Table of contents in English:
illustrations throughout; articles by many contributors; History of
Lithuanian Jewry; Environs, Neighbors, Mores, Languages, Portrait
Paintings; Torah, Musar, Rabbinate, Hasidim, Misnagdim,Yeshibot;
Enlightenment, HaSka la, economics; Jewish Literary Milieu in
Independent Lithuania; Cities and Towns: Reminiscences: Descriptions;
then Destruction of the Lithuanian Jewry. Lithuania Holocaust Jewish
Judaism Jews Lite Yizkor Used Jewish Books, Book# 12583 815, Price $
100.00
53. LOMZA - IN MEMORY OF THE JEWISH COMMUNITY
- IN HEBREW, Lewinsky, Yom Tov, Good+, Olei
Lomza, 1952. First Edition, Hardcover, 9.75 X 13.5, NDJ. 377 Pages.
b/w photos. In Hebrew. Black and white photos. clean, bright and
tight. Moderate wear to covers and spine. Memorial book to the Jews
lost in the Holocaust at Lomza. Yizkor Memorial Holocaust Jewry HEBREW
Judaism Used Jewish Books Judaica Krinki Lomza Jewish Religion, Book#
12505 223, Price $ 150.00
54. LOSICE : IN MEMORY OF A JEWISH COMMUNITY,
EXTERMINATED BY NAZI MURDERERS - HEBREW, YIDDISH,
Schneer, Mordechai, VG, Losice survivors, 1963. First Edition,
Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.75, NDJ. 459 Pages. Clean bright and tight. minor
wear to covers. text in Herbew and Yiddish. Memorial book to the
destruction of the town of Losice, Poland. Necrology. Hebrew Yiddish
Holocaust Jewry Yizkor Judaism Used Jewish Books Jew Poland Jewish
Religion Losice, Book# 12573 814, Price $ 100.00
55. MAKOW - MAZOWIECHI (POLAND) - MEMORIAL
BOOK - YIDDISH AND HEBREW, Brat, Yitzhak, Good+,
Survivors of Makow, 1969. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.5, NDJ.
505 Pages. Text in Hebrew and Yiddish. Yizkor memorial book for those
destroyed in the Holocaust. Spine faded, covers rubbed, corners worn.
b/w photos, necrology, map of town on endpaper. Yiddish Hebrew
Holocaust Judaism Jews Jewish Memorial Jewish religion Used Jewish
Books Yizkor Yiskor, Book# 12607 814, Price $ 95.00
56. MEGGILAT POLIN - OZREKOV - IN HEBREW
YIZKOR BOOK, Levin, Yehuda Leib, VG, Yad Yahadut
Poland, 1965. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.75, NDJ. 128 Pages.
b/w photos. FIRST EDITION. text IN HEBREW. overall nice condition.
Black and white photos. Memorial to Jews of Ozrekov, Poland. Yizkor
Poland Holocaust Jewish Religion Jew Jewish Jews Jewish HEBREW Judaism
Jewry Ozrekov Poland, Book# 12505 223, Price $ 75.00
57. MEGGILAT POLIN - OSTROV MEZOBITSK - IN
HEBREW YIZKOR BOOK, Levin, Yehuda Leib, VG, Yad
Yahadut Poland, 1964. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.75, NDJ. 164
Pages. b/w photos. FIRST EDITION. text IN HEBREW. overall nice
condition. Black and white photos. Memorial to Jews of Poland. Yizkor
Poland Holocaust Jewish Religion Jew Jewish Jews Jewish HEBREW Judaism
Jewry Poland, Book# 12505 223, Price $ 75.00
58. MEMORIAL ADDRESSES ON THE LIFE AND
CHARACTER OF HENRY WILSON, (VICE-PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES, Senate and House of Representatives, Good+, Washington,
Gov. Printing, 1876. First Edition, Hardcover, 7.25 X 10.5, NDJ. 162
Pages. B/W illus. Covers rubbed, label pasted on spine with no other
ex-libris marks. front tissue and endpapers foxed. remainder very
clean. Corners and spine ends rubbed. Wilson Presidents Vice-president
memorial, Book# 10973 715, Price $ 25.00
59. MEMORIAL ADDRESSES ON THE LIFE AND
CHARACTER OF CHARLES A. RUSSELL, Charles Russell (Senate
and House of Representatives), VG, Washington, Gov. Printing,
1903. First Edition, Hardcover, 7.25 X 10.5, NDJ. 73 Pages. B/W illus.
FIRST EDITION. nice condition. Charles Russell was a Representative
from Connecticut. Ex-libris marks on spine bookplate on inside front
cover. light Wear to spine ends, covers and and corners. otherwise
clean bright and tight. Charles Russell Congress Connecticutt memorial
representative House, Book# 10977 715, Price $ 75.00
60. MEMORIAL BOOK SZYDLOWIEC,
Kagen, Berl, Fine, Shidiowtzer, 1989. Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25,
NDJ. 349 Pages of text plus large photo section. English edition. fine
condition. shtetl in Poland. Collection of essays. Large photo section
at back of book. Szydlowiec Holocaust Jews Yizkor Jewish Judaism Jewry
Jewish religion Poland, Book# 12385 54, Price $ 45.00
61. MEMORIAL BOOK OF THE BYALOVZIG COMMUNITY
- IN HEBREW, Mendelboim, David Abraham, VG+,
Survivors of Byalovzig, 1991. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.75,
NDJ. 396 Pages. b/w photos. In HEBREW. Black and white photos. clean,
bright and tight. Memorial book to Jews of Byalovzig, Poland. Yizkor
Memorial Holocaust Jewry Judaism Used Jewish Books Judaica Hebrew
Jewish Religion, Book# 12505 223, Price $ 75.00
62. MIECHOV MEMORIAL BOOK CHARSHNITZA AND
KSHOYNGE (IN YIDDISH AND HEBREW), Blumental, Nachman and
Ben-Azar, VG+, Irgun Yotzey Miechov., 1971. Hardcover, 7 X
9.5, NDJ. 314 Pages. b/w photos. In Hebrew and Yiddish with few pages
in English. Black and white photos throughout. Overall clean, bright
and tight. Yizkor Memorial Holocaust Jewry Kshoynge Judaism Miechov
Jewish Charshnitza Judaica Yiddish Hebrew Jewish Religion, Book#
123527 815, Price $ 80.00
63. MIN HAMAITZAR KARATI ; I CALLED FROM THE
NARROW PLACE; SONGS OF THE GHETTOES, WORKCAMPS, DEATHCAMPS AND THE
PARTISANS, Prager, Moshe, VG, Mossad Harav Kook,
1954. Hardcover, 8.75 X 11.25, NDJ. 237 Pages. Clean bright and tight.
Text in Yiddish with Hebrew translation. endpapers toned. spine end
chipped. light wrinkle in front cover. Hebrew Yiddish Holocaust Jewish
Memorial Jewish Books Used Jewish Books Music Jew Jews Jewry Jewish
Religion, Book# 12611 230, Price $ 75.00
64. MINSK, JEWISH MOTHER-CITY MEMORIAL
ANTHOLOGY. VOL I - HEBREW TEXT, Kohen, David;
Even-Shoshan, Shlomo, VG+, Assoc. of Immigrants Minsk, 1975.
First Edition, Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.75, NDJ. 692 Pages. b/w photos.
FIRST EDITION. Nice condition. Light to edges and ends. This is the
Yizkor book of Minsk produced by survivors living in Israel, text in
Hebrew. Minsk Yizkor Holocaust Jewish Religion Jew Jewish Jews Jewish
Judaism Jewry Yiddish Hebrew, Book# 12529 815, Price $ 85.00
65. MOSTY - WIELKIE MEMORIAL BOOK PART TWO
CHAPTERS ON THE HOLOCAUST - YIDDISH AND ENGLISH, Ackner,
Abraham, Good+, Mosty - Wielkie Society, 1977. First Edition,
Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.5, NDJ. 124 Pages. Clean bright and tight. text in
Yiddish and English. Covers lightly worn. pages lightly toned. b/w
photos. This is just the section on the Holocaust originally in Hebrew
translated here into Yiddish and English. Holocaust Jewish Rare Books
Jewish Yiskor Yiddish Yizkor Jew Jews Jewry Jewish Religion, Book#
12607 814, Price $ 45.00
66. NAMEN UND SCHICKSALE DER JUDEN KASSELS
1933-1945: EIN GEDENKBUCH - GERMAN, Kleinert, Beate and
Wolfgang Prinz, VG / VG, Migistrat der Stadt Kassel, 1986.
First Edition, Hardcover, 8.5 X 12, DJ. 248 Pages. Clean bright and
tight. text in German. DJ lighlty worn. Necrology of Jews from
Kassels. Large section of brief biographies with small photos. German
Holocaust Jewish religion Theology/Religion rare used books Jewry
Judaism Yiddish Yizkor Yiskor, Book# 12591 223, Price $ 75.00
67. NOVOSLITZA (BESSARABIA) - HEBREW AND
YIDDISH, Dorner, Shalom, Good+, Novoslitza
survivors, 1983. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, NDJ. 578 Pages.
Clean bright and tight. text in Yiddish and Hebrew. Covers rubbed. b/w
photos, necrology. Memorial book to Jews destroyed in the Holocaust.
Hebrew Holocaust Jewish Rare Books Jewish Yiskor Yiddish Yizkor Jew
Jews Jewry Jewish Religion, Book# 12607 814, Price $ 100.00
68. OLAMI - YIZKOR BOOK FOR THE COMMUNITY OF
SEPLAK AND GALIL MARGARETEN - HEBREW, Elon, (Weinberger)
Aharon Zvi, Fine, Zichron Hungariah, nd. Hardcover, 6.75 X
9.75, NDJ. 510 Pages. b/w photos. In Hebrew. Black and white photos.
clean, bright and tight. Memorial book to the Jews lost in the
Holocaust at Seplak and Galil Margareten, Romania. Recalling the
families: Weinberger, Floodman, Weiss, Engel, Rosenberg, Rapoport,
Kreimen, Flint, Michaelson. Yizkor Memorial Holocaust Jewry Judaism
Used Jewish Books Judaica HEBREW Jewish Religion, Book# 12505 223,
Price $ 75.00
69. ORVILLE HITCHCOCK PLATT MEMORIAL
ADDRESSES DELIVERED IN THE SENATE AND HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES, Orvill Hitchcock Platt (Senate and House of
Representatives), VG, Washington, Gov. Printing, 1906. First
Edition, Hardcover, 7.25 X 10.5, NDJ. 134 Pages. B/W illus. FIRST
EDITION. nice condition. Orville Hitchcock Platt was a Senator from
Connecticut. Covers have minor rubbing. Platt Congress Connecticutt
memorial Senator, Book# 10974 715, Price $ 75.00
70. OSTROG BOOK A MEMORIAL TO THE OSTROG HOLY
COMMUNITY (YIDDISH, ENGLISH AND POLISH), Alperowits,
Yitzhak, VG+, Ostrog Society, 1987. First Edition, Hardcover,
8.5 X 10.75, NDJ. 402 Pages. b/w photos. The Yizkor book of Ostrog,
Poland edited With articles from survivors and others in YIDDISH. Many
b/w photos. Nice condition minor wear overall quite nice. Small
section in English and Polish. Ostrog Holocaust Jewish Judaica Jews
Jew Jewry Yizkor, Book# 12108 121, Price $ 125.00
71. OSTROW - TEXT IN HEBREW YIZKOR
BOOK, Levin, Judah Leib, VG, Yad Yahadut , Polin,
1966. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.75, NDJ. 111 pages. FIRST
EDITION. clean bright and tight. Yizkor book in HEBREW of Ostrow
Poland. black and white illustrations. Yizkor Ostrow Holocaust Used
Jewish Books Jews Jew Poland Jewry Judaism Jewish Religion, Book#
12441 4009, Price $ 75.00
72. PINKAS HAKEHILLOT: ENCYCLOPEDIA OF JEWISH
COMMUNITIES POLAND VOL III WESTERN GALICIA AND SILESIA (IN
HEBREW), Wein, Abraham (Editor), VG+/VG, Yad
Vashem, 1984. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.75 X 11, NDJ. 392 Pages. b/w
photos. FIRST EDITION. fine condition book in lightly worn DJ. Photos
and fold out map in tact. Yizkor book covering a region of towns most
of which did not have individual Yizkor Memorial books written. IN
HEBREW. Yizkor Poland Holocaust Jewish Religion Jew Jewish Jews Jewish
Judaism Jewry Silesia Galicia Poland, Book# 12483 223, Price $ 100.00
73. PINKAS HAKEHILLOT: ENCYCLOPEDIA OF JEWISH
COMMUNITIES THE NETHERLANDS (IN HEBREW), Michman, Jozeph
(Et Al), VG+, ISBN ISBN 9653080008, Yad Vashem, 1985. First
Edition, Hardcover, 8.75 X 11, NDJ. 424 Pages. b/w photos. FIRST
EDITION. fine condition. Photos and fold out maps in tact. Yizkor book
covering a region of towns most of which did not have individual
Yizkor Memorial books written. IN HEBREW. Yizkor Netherlands Holocaust
Jewish Religion Jew Jewish Jews Jewish Judaism Jewry Amsterdam, Book#
12405 223, Price $ 150.00
74. PINKAS HAKEHILLOT ENCYCLOPEDIA OF JEWISH
COMMUNITIES FROM THEIR FOUNDATION TILL AFTER THE HOLOCAUST,
GERMANY, Walk, Joseph, VG+/VG+, ISBN ISBN
9653080016, Yad Vashem, 1986. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.75 X 11, DJ.
549 Pages. b/w photos. FIRST EDITIONS. clean bright and tight near
fine. Covers Wrttemberg, Hohenzollern, and Baden. Yizkor Memorial
book. This is one of a series we have others. Germany Holocaust Jewish
Religion Jewry Jews Jew Used Jewish Books Judaism Yizkor Wrttemberg
Baden Hohenzollern, Book# 12461 223, Price $ 100.00
75. PINKAS HAKEHILLOT ENCYCLOPEDIA OF JEWISH
COMMUNITIES , YUGOSLAVIA - IN HEBREW, Loker, Zvi
(Ed.), VG+/VG-, ISBN ISBN 9653080067, Yad Vashem, 1988. First
Edition, Hardcover, 8.75 X 11, DJ. 382 Pages. b/w photos. FIRST
EDITIONS. clean bright and tight near fine. DJ worn at edges and ends.
Yizkor Memorial book. Thi s is one of a series we have others.
Yugoslavia Holocaust Jewish Religion Jewry Jews Jew Used Jewish Books
Judaism Yizkor Memorial Book, Book# 12483 223, Price $ 85.00
76. PINKAS HAKEHILLOT: ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF
JEWISH COMMUNITIES FROM THEIR FOUNDATION TILL AFTER THE HOLOCAUST,
LITHUANIA - HEBREW, Levin, Dov (Ed.), VG+/VG,
ISBN ISBN 9653080490, Yad Vashem, 1996. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.75
X 11, DJ. 748 Pages. b/w photos. FIRST EDITIONS. clean bright and
tight near fine. DJ worn at edges and ends. Yizkor Memorial book. This
is one of a series we have others. Lithuania Holocaust Jewish Religion
Jewry Jews Jew Used Jewish Books Judaism Yizkor Memorial Book HEBREW,
Book# 12483 223, Price $ 85.00
77. PINKAS HAKEHILLOT ENCYCLOPEDIA OF JEWISH
COMMUNITIES FROM THEIR FOUNDATION TILL AFTER THE HOLOCAUST GREECE -
HEBREW, Rivlin, Bracha, Fine/Fine, ISBN ISBN
9653080660, Yad Vashem, 1998. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.75 X 11, DJ.
453 Pages. b/w photos. FIRST EDITIONS. clean bright and tight near
fine. DJ near fine. Yizkor Memor ial book. This is one of a series we
have others. Greece Holocaust Jewish Religion Jewry Jews Jew Used
Jewish Books Judaism Yizkor Memorial Book HEBREW, Book# 12483 223,
Price $ 75.00
78. PINKAS HAKEHILLOT ENCYCLOPEDIA OF JEWISH
COMMUNITIES FROM THEIR FOUNDATION TILL AFTER THE HOLOCAUST POLAND VI -
POZNAN, GDANSK, Wein, Abraham, Fine/Fine, ISBN
ISBN 965308, Yad Vashem, 1999. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.75 X 11,
DJ. 156 Pages. b/w photos. FIRST EDITIONS. clean bright and tight near
fine. DJ near fine. Yizkor Memorial book. This is one of a series we
have others. Poznan, Pomerania, Gdansk. Gdansk Poznan Holocaust Jewish
Religion Jewry Jews Jew Used Jewish Books Judaism Yizkor Memorial Book
HEBREW Pomerania, Book# 12483 223, Price $ 75.00
79. PINKAS HAKEHILLOT: ENCYCLOPEDIA OF JEWISH
COMMUNITIES POLAND VOL I THE COMMUNITES OF LODZ AND ITS REGION (IN
HEBREW), Dabrowksa, Danuta, Abraham Wein, VG+/VG,
Yad Vashem, 1976. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.75 X 11, NDJ. 285 Pages.
b/w photos. FIRST EDITION. fine condition book in lightly worn DJ.
Photos and fold out map in tact. Yizkor book covering a region of
towns most of which did not have individual Yizkor Memorial books
written. IN HEBREW. Yizkor Poland Holocaust Jewish Religion Jew Jewish
Jews Jewish Judaism Jewry Lodz Poland, Book# 12483 223, Price $ 75.00
80. PINKOS BIALYSTOK (THE CHRONICLE OF
BIALYSTOCK) TWO VOLUME SET IN YIDDISH, Hershberg, A.
S., VG-, Bialystock Association, 1949. First Edition,
Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, NDJ. 2 volume set in YIDDISH. Nice condition
light rubbing to covers. A Yizkor book of Bialystok. Entirely in
Yiddish with index. Bialystock Holocaust Jews Yizkor Judaism Jewry Jew
Jews Jewish religion Judaica, Book# 12527 815, Price $ 150.00
81. RAZIEL THE ANGEL : RAZIEL HA MALACH -
HEBREW, Kugel, Lewin and Company, VG, Kugel,
Lewish and Comp., 1863. Hardcover, 7.5 X 10, NDJ. 67 pages. Text in
Hebrew. Rashi Script. Rebound into clean case binding. classic
Kabbalistic text. interior Clean bright and tight. b/w charts and
illustrations. Hebrew Theology/Religion Jewish Memorial Jewish Books
Used Jewish Books Jew Jews Jewry Jewish Religion, Book# 12611 230,
Price $ 150.00
82. RECENT AMERICAN SYNAGOGUE
ARCHITECTURE, Meier, Richard, VG, Jewish Museum,
1963. First Edition, Paperback, 8.25 X 9.5, NDJ. 63 pages. Clean
bright and tight. paperback. light crease on back cover. illustrated
with pictures of buildings and project drawings. The Jewish Museum,
Exhibition Oct 6 to Dec 8, 1963. Architecture Art Jewish Memorial
Jewish Books Used Jewish Books Jew Jews Jewry Jewish Religion, Book#
12611 230, Price $ 30.00
83. ROZYSZCZE : MY OLD HOME - YIDDISH AND
HEBREW, Zik, Gershon, VG, Rozhishcher Committee
Israel, 1976. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.5 X 11, NDJ. 558 Pages.
Fully indexed. Clean bright and tight. text in Hebrew and Yiddish.
Yizkor memorial book for the Jews who perished in Rozyszcze
(Rozhishch) Volhynia. Black and white photos, index. Maps on
endpapers. Hebrew Yiddish Holocaust Judaism Jews Jewry Used Jewish
Books Judaica Jewish Religion Yizkor Rozyszcze, Book# 12577 223, Price
$ 125.00
84. RUBIEZEWICZE AND SURROUNDINGS BOOK -
HEBREW AND YIDDISH, Shtokfish, David (Ed.), VG+,
Arzi, 1968. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, NDJ. 423 Pages. Clean
bright and tight. Text in Hebrew and Yiddish. B/w photos and illus.
necrology. Memorial book of Jews lost in the Holocaust, near Minsk.
Yiddish Hebrew Holocaust Jewish Yizkor Rare Books Used Jewish Books
Yiskor Jew Jews Jewry Jewish Religion, Book# 12607 814, Price $ 100.00
85. SALONIQUE VILLE-MERE EN ISRAEL - IN
HEBREW, Centre De Recherches Sur Le Judaisme De
Salonique, Good+, Centre de recherches, 1967. First Edition,
Hardcover, 9.25 X 12.25, DJ. 375 Pages. FIRST EDIITON. text in Hebrew.
Ex libris marks, label, etc. corners bumped, stain on front cover.
Hebrew Holocaust Yizkor Memorial Judaism Used Jewish Books Jew Judaica
Jewish Religion, Book# 12525 815, Price $ 125.00
86. SEFER BORSHTSHIV: BORSZCZOW -
YIDDISH, Blumenthal, Nachman, VG+, Irgun Yots'e
Borshts'ov, 1960. First Edition, Hardcover, 6 X 9, NDJ. 341 Pages.
Clean bright and tight. text in Yiddish. Memorial book for the Jewish
community of BORSZCZOW, Poland. Necrology. b/w photos and illus. Map.
BORSZCZOW Holocaust Jewish religion Theology/Religion rare used books
Jewry Judaism Yiddish Yizkor Yiskor, Book# 12585 814, Price $ 115.00
87. SEFER ILYA - MEMORIAL YIZKOR BOOK -
HEBREW, YIDDISH, Koplowitz, Aryeh, VG, Survivors
of Ilya in Israel, 1962. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, NDJ. 466
Pages. FIRST EDITION. Clean bright and tight. text in Hebrew and
Yiddish. Light wear to covers. b/w photos, necrology. Yizkor memorial
book to the Jews who perished in Ilya a town near Vilna. Hebrew
Yiddish Holocaust Jewish Memorial Jewish Books Used Jewish Books
Yiskor Yizkor Jew Jews Jewry Jewish Religion, Book# 12611 814, Price $
85.00
88. SEFER LUKOW - YIDDISH, HEBREW, Lukower Societies, Good+, Lukower Societies, 1968.
First Edition, Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.5, NDJ. 652 Pages. Text in Yiddish
and Hebrew. Interior clean. Spine sunned covers rubbed. Memorial
Yizkor book to the town of Lukow, Podolia. Lukow Yiddish European
Jewry Jewry Yiskor Judaism Used Jewish Books Jew Jewish Religion
Memorial, Book# 12569 814, Price $ 100.00
89. SEFER LUTZK - HEBREW AND YIDDISH - YIZKOR
BOOK, Irgun Yotzey Lutzk Be'Israel, Good+, Irgun
Yotzey Lutzk Be'Israel, 1961. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.75 X 11,
NDJ. 608 Pages. b/w photos. In Hebrew and Yiddish. Black and white
photos. clean, bright and tight. Heavy wear to covers. Memorial to
Jews of Lutzk, Ukraine. Yizkor Memorial Holocaust Jewry Lutzk Judaism
Used Jewish Books Judaica Hebrew Jewish Religion, Book# 12505 223,
Price $ 125.00
90. SEFER PLONSK VEHASEVIVA - THE BOOK OF
PLONSK AND SURROUNDING TOWNS (IN HEBREW) YIZKOR BOOK,
Neustadt and Sochotzin, VG+, Plonsk survivors, 1963. First
Edition, Hardcover, 8.75 X 11.25, NDJ. 776 Pages. b/w photos. IN
HEBREW throughout. Spine ends bumped, few endpages lightly soiled at
edges not effecting text of illus. OVerall clean, bright and tight.
Many photos and documents. Plonsk Holocaust Judaism Jew Yizkor Yiskor
Jewish Jewish History Jews Jewry Yiddish, Book# 12167 223, Price $
150.00
91. SEFER RADOM - YIZKOR MEMORIAL BOOK -
YIDDISH, Perlov, Yitzchak, VG, Irgun Yotzey
Radom, 1961. First Edition, Hardcover, 9.25 X 12.25, NDJ. 451 Pages.
Clean bright and tight. covers lightly worn. text in Yiddish. short
necrology. Memorial Yizkor book for the victims of the Holocaust in
Radom, Poland. Yiddish Poland Holocaust Yizkor Judaism Jewry Jew
Jewish Religion Jews Used Jewish Books Genealogy, Book# 12575 223,
Price $ 125.00
92. SEFER TUROBIN (THE TUROBIN BOOK) IN
MEMORY OF THE JEWISH COMMUNITY - HEBREW AND YIDDISH,
Geshuri, Meir Shimon, VG, Irgun Yotzei Turobin, 1967. First
Edition, Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, NDJ. 397 Pages. Clean bright and tight.
text in Hebrew and Yiddish. Yizkor memorial book for the Jews who
perished in Turobin, Poland. Black and white photos, necrology. Hebrew
Yiddish Holocaust Judaism Jews Jewry Used Jewish Books Judaica Jewish
Religion Yizkor Turobin, Book# 12577 223, Price $ 100.00
93. SEFER WYSHKOW - YIZKOR BOOK (HEBREW AND
YIDDISH), Stokfis, David, VG+, Survivors Wyshkow,
Israel, 1964. First Edition, Hardcover, 10 X 13.5, NDJ. 351 Pages. b/w
photos. Complete history of the Wyshkow Jewish community through to
the Holocaust. B/w illustrations. IN HEBREW and YIDDISH. Overall clean
and bright. Light bumping on corners. Wyshkow Holocaust Jewish Yizkor
Judaica Used Jewish books Jews Jewish Religion, Book# 12409 9025,
Price $ 125.00
94. SEFER YIZKOR LEKEHILAT SARNY (YIZKOR BOOK
FOR THE COMMUNITY OF SARNY) IN YIDDISH AND HEBREW, Kriv,
Joseph, VG+, Yad Vashem, 1961. Hardcover, 8.25 X 11, NDJ. 508
Pages. b/w photos. Nice condition. remnants of plastic cover on inside
covers otherwise clean, bright and tight. Black and white photos, text
in Yiddish and Hebrew. Maps on endpapers. Yizkor Memorial Holocaust
Jewry Jews Judaism Jewish Judaica Yiddish Hebrew Jewish Religion,
Book# 12311 223, Price $ 90.00
95. SEFER ZIKARON LIKDOSHE KEHILAT BILKE
VE-HASEVIVA - TWO VOLUME SET (IN HEBREW) - THE BILKER MEMORIAL
BOOK, Avital, M.And Shvimer, E., Fine, Survivors
of Bilke, Israel, 1998. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.75, NDJ.
1009 Pages. b/w photos. In HEBREW with an English section. two volume
set. Black and white photos. clean, bright and tight. Memorial book to
Jews of Bilke, Ruthenia. Yizkor Memorial Holocaust Jewry Bilke
BilkerJudaism Used Jewish Books Judaica Hebrew Jewish Religion, Book#
12505 223, Price $ 110.00
96. SHEMUEL VE-SHAUL: HA-NAVI VEHA-MELEKH ;
SAMUAL AND SAUL THE PROPHET AND THE KING - HEBREW,
Shemesh, David, VG+, Kiryat-sefer, 1986. First Edition,
Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.5, NDJ. 180 Pages. FIRST EDITION. Clean bright and
tight. text in Hebrew. Collection of articles exploring the
relationship between the prophet Samual and King Saul. Footnotes.
Hebrew Theology/Religion Jewish Memorial Jewish Books Used Jewish
Books Jew Jews Jewry Jewish Religion, Book# 12611 230, Price $ 35.00
97. SOKOLA MEMORIAL LIBRARY OF JEWISH
COMMUNITIES SERIES (YIDDISH AND HEBREW ), Encyclopedia of
the Diaspora, VG+, Encyclopedia of the Diaspora, 1968.
Hardcover, 8.5 X 11.25, NDJ. 771 Pages. b/w photos. Text in HEBREW and
YIDDISH. black and white photos. clean, bright and tightcondition. A
Memorial Yizkor book for the Jewish community of SOKOLKA. Yizkor Book
Holocaust Jews Yizkor Jewish Memorial Judaism SOKOLKA Jewry Hebrew
Jewish religion, Book# 12377 223, Price $ 75.00
98. THE BOOK OF GLINE - YIDDISH,
Halpern, Chanoch, Good, Gline Emergency relief Comm., 1950.
First Edition, Hardcover, 8.5 X 11, NDJ. 307 Pages. Early Yizkor book.
Interior clean. SIGNED by author. Covers repaired, with crease on
lower back cover. some staining on covers. Memorial Yizkor book to
Jews of Gline Poland. Gline Holocaust Yizkor Memorial used Jewish
books Judiaca Jew Jews Jewry Jewish religion Yiddish, Book# 12563 814,
Price $ 100.00
99. THE BOOK OF JADOW MEMORIAL BOOK -
YIDDISH, Yassnim, A. Wolf (Ed.), VG+/VG,
Encyclopedia of Diaspora, 1966. Hardcover, 7 X 9.75, NDJ. 495 Pages.
Clean bright and tight. DJ lightly worn. b/w photos and illus. text in
Yiddish with 22 page English summary. necrology. Yizkor book for Jews
who perished in Jadow, Poland. Yiddish Holocaust Jewish Yiskor Judaism
Yizkor Jews Used Jewish Books Jewish Religion Poland, Book# 12601 223,
Price $ 100.00
100. THE COMMUNITY OF HORODOLA - IN
HEBREW, Tzvidovitz, Joseph Chaim, Good+,
Survivors of Horodola, 1959. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.5,
NDJ. 260 Pages. b/w photos. FIRST EDITION. clean bright and tight.
covers moderately worn. text in Hebrew. Memorial book for the town of
Horodola, Poland. list of victims, black and white photos. Horodola
Poland Holocaust Used Jewish Books Jewish Religion Jews Jewry Jew
Yiddish Hebrew Yizkor, Book# 12549 814, Price $ 85.00
101. THE DESTRUCTION OF THE JEWISH COMMUNITY
OF WORMS 1933 - 1945. A STUDY OF THE HOLOCAUST EXPERIENCE IN
GERMANY., Huttenbach, Henry R., VG/VG, ISBN ISBN
0960496416, Jewish Victims from Worms, 1980. Hardcover, 6.5 X 9.5, DJ.
256 Pages. Fully indexed. es libris label on DJ. pocket removed from
last endpaper. otherwise clean bright and tight. 450 victims were
murdered in Worms. profusely illustrated, list of martyrs with brief
biographical details. Worms Holocaust Judaism Jews Jewish Yizkor
Jewish Religion Jewry History, Book# 12603 300, Price $ 35.00
102. THE DESTRUCTION OF CZENSTOCHOW -
YIDDISH, Waga, Shlomo, VG, Central Comm Polish
Jews Arg, 1959. First Edition, Hardcover, 5.75 X 8.25, NDJ. 231 Pages.
b/w photos. Some ex libris marks, overall clean. A Yizkor book of
Czenstochov Poland. Black and white photos Text in YIDDISH.
Czenstochov Holocaust Jews Yizkor Poland Yiddish Judaism Jewry Jew
Jews Jewish religion Judaica, Book# 12505 223, Price $ 75.00
103. THE ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF THE JEWISH DIASPORA
; SUCHOVOLA MEMORIAL LIBRARY OF JEWISH COMMUNITIES - HEBREW AND
YIDDISH, Steinberg, H (Editor), VG, Encycl.
Jewish Diaspora, 1957. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.25 X 11.25, NDJ.
616 Pages. Clean bright and tight. Text in Hebrew and Yiddish. few
marks on endpapers, toning on title page. Suchovola, Poland. Hebrew
Yiddish Holocaust Jewish religion Theology/Religion rare used books
Jewry Judaism Yizkor Yiskor, Book# 12595 814, Price $ 90.00
104. THE HELL AND THE VENGEANCE - RADOM POLAND
- HEBREW, Pearl, Moshe, Fine, Moshe Pearl, 1992.
First Edition, Hardcover, 5.5 X 8.5, NDJ. 123 Pages. b/w photos. In
Hebrew. Black and white photos. clean, bright and tight. Memorial book
to the Jews lost in the Holocaust at Radom. SIGNED by the author with
gift inscription. Yizkor Memorial Holocaust Jewry HEBREW Judaism Used
Jewish Books Judaica Radom Lomza Jewish Religion, Book# 12505 223,
Price $ 60.00
105. THE HISTORY OF THE JEWISH COMMUNITY OF
ZELEM (DEUTSCHKREUTZ) AND ITS SAGES (IN HEBREW),
Kunstlicher, M.A.Z and Spitzer, VG+, Zikaron, 1999. Hardcover,
6.5 X 9.25, NDJ. 366 Pages. B/W illus. FINE condition. A Yizkor book
of Zelem IN HEBREW. Photos of the sages. Zelem Holocaust Jews Yizkor
Germany Judaism Jewry Jew Jews Jewish religion Judaica, Book# 12385
54, Price $ 50.00
106. THE OXFORD ENCYCLOPEDIA OF ARCHAEOLOGY IN
THE NEAR EAST - FIVE VOLUME SET, Meyers, Eric M. (Ed. in
Chief), VG+, ISBN ISBN 0195065123, Oxford University, 1997.
Hardcover, 8.5 X 11.25, NDJ. 5 volume set. Clean bright and tight. 5
volume set. faint rubbing on covers otherwise like new. no dust
jackets as issued. Archaeology Israel Jewish Memorial Jewish Books
Used Jewish Books Jew Jews Jewry Jewish Religion, Book# 12611 153,
Price $ 500.00
107. THE ROHATYN JEWISH COMMUNITY: A TOWN THAT
PERISHED - HEBREW, YIDDISH AND ENGLISH, Amitai, Mordecai
(Editor Et Al), Good+, Rohatyn Assoc. of Israel, 1962. First
Edition, Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.5, NDJ. 438 Pages. Spine has areas worn
away, not separated. text in Hebrew, Yiddish and English. b/w photos,
necrology. interior Clean bright and tight. Hebrew Holocaust Jewish
Memorial Jewish Books Used Jewish Books Yiskor Yizkor Jew Jews Jewry
Jewish Religion, Book# 12611 814, Price $ 100.00
108. THE TEXTURE OF MEMORY : HOLOCAUST
MEMORIALS AND MEANING, Young, James E.,
Fine/Fine, ISBN ISBN 0300053835, Yale, 1993. First Edition, Hardcover,
7.25 X 10.25, DJ. 398 Pages. Fully indexed. FIRST EDITION new in new
DJ. Notes, Bibliography, Index. Ex plores the idea of the monument and
role in public memory, discussing how nations remember the Holocaust
their ideals, and experiences and how memorials reflect the
ever-evolving meaning of the Holocaust in Europe, Israel, and America.
Memorials Museums Holocaust Jews Judaica Jewry Jew Used Jewish Books
Monuments, Book# 12443 232, Price $ 35.00
109. THE WRITINGS OF RABBI YEHUDA ALKALAI -
HEBREW - TWO VOLUME SET, Raphael, Isaac
(Yitzchak), VG+, Mossad Harav Kook, 1974. First Edition,
Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.5, NDJ. 2 volume set. FIRST EDITION. Clean bright
and tight. text in Hebrew. footnotes. two volume set. Hebrew
Theology/Religion Jewish Memorial Jewish Books Used Jewish Books Jew
Jews Jewry Jewish Religion, Book# 12611 230, Price $ 75.00
110. THERE ONCE WAS A WORLD,
Eliach, Yaffa, Fine/Fine, Little, Brown, 1998. 2nd printing,
Hardcover, 7.75 X 10.25, DJ. 818 Pages. b/w photos. FIRST EDITION.
fine in fine DJ. A 900 Year Chronicle of the Shtetl of Eishyshok. ISBN
0316232521. Shtetl Yizkor Book Jewish Judaica Jewish European Jewry
Jew Jews Jewry Jewish Religion, Book# 12112 121, Price $ 25.00
111. THERE WAS A TOWN - BRISTZOKE AND BREMLIA
- IN HEBREW AND YIDDISH, Singer, Mendel, VG,
Survivors of Bristzoke, 1960. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.5,
NDJ. 555 Pages. b/w photos. In Hebrew and Yiddish. Black and white
photos. clean, bright and tight. Memorial book to the Jews lost in the
Holocaust at Bristzoke and Bremlia and surrounding areas. Yizkor
Memorial Holocaust Jewry HEBREW Judaism Used Jewish Books Judaica
Yiddish Jewish Religion, Book# 12505 223, Price $ 75.00
112. TUREK : A MEMORIAL TO THE JEWISH
COMMUNITY TUREK, POLAND - IN HEBREW AND YIDDISH, Turek
Organization, VG, Turek Org, 1982. First Edition, Hardcover,
6.75 X 9.5, NDJ. 468 Pages. FIRST EDITION. clean bright and tight.
light foxing on endpapers and page outer edges. text in HEBREW and
YIDDISH. Hebrew Yiddish Holcaust Jews Turek Poland Judaica Yizkor
Judaism Jewish Used Jewish Books Jewish Religion, Book# 12539 171,
Price $ 90.00
113. VELT AYN, VELT OYS ; WORLD IN, WORLD OUT
; AN ANTHOLOGY - YIDDISH, Ignatoff, David, Good,
America, 1916. Hardcover, 7.75 X 10.25, NDJ. Text in Yiddish.
Illustrated with woodcuts by I. Lichtenstein and Z. Maud. Covers
soiled, spine worn not detached, ex libris bookplate, endpaper
repaired with archival tape, interior Clean bright and tight. Yiddish
Poetry Jewish Memorial Jewish Books Used Jewish Books Fiction Jew Jews
Jewry Jewish Religion, Book# 12611 230, Price $ 45.00
114. VILLAGE NAMED DOGALISHOK: IN
HEBREW, Aviel, Abraham, VG, Ministry of Defence,
1995. Hardcover, 5.5 X 8.5, NDJ. 272 Pages. Clean bright and tight.
text in Hebrew. ex libris marks, pocket, etc. maps on endpapers.
Hebrew Holocaust Jewish religion Theology/Religion rare used books
Jewry Judaism Yiskor Yizkor, Book# 12595 814, Price $ 45.00
115. VOLOMIN : A MEMORIAL TO THE JEWISH
COMMUNITY OF VOLOMIN (POLAND) - HEBREW AND YIDDISH, Kanc,
Shimon, VG, Survivors of Volomin, 1971. First Edition,
Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.5, NDJ. 600 Pages. Clean bright and tight. Text in
Hebrew and Yiddish. Necrology, black and white photos, some fading on
cover. Volomin, Poland. Hebrew Yiddish Holocaust Jewish religion
Theology/Religion rare used books Jewry Judaism Yizkor Yiskor, Book#
12595 814, Price $ 125.00
116. WOLKOVISKER YIZKOR BOOK - VOLUME ONE -
YIDDISH, Einhorn, Moses, VG, Wolkovisker Book
Committee, 1949. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, NDJ. 512
Pages. b/w photos. FIRST EDITION. Wear to spine and covers. Otherwise
clean bright and tight. Memorial book to the Jews from Wolkovisker.
Yizkor Holocaust Jews Yiddish Judaica Memorial Used Jewish Books
Judaism Jewry Jewish religion, Book# 12505 223, Price $ 85.00
117. YIZKOR BARANOW: A MEMORIAL TO THE JEWISH
COMMUNITY OF BARANOW (IN HEBREW AND YIDDISH), Blumenthal,
Nachman, Editor, VG+, Yad Vashem, 1964. Hardcover, 6.75 X 9.5,
NDJ. 236 Pages. b/w photos. In Hebrew and Yiddish with few pages in
English. Black and white photos throughout. Overall clean, bright and
tight. Yizkor Memorial Holocaust Jewry Baranow Judaism Jewish
Charshnitza Judaica Yiddish Hebrew Jewish Religion, Book# 12311 311,
Price $ 90.00
118. YIZKOR BOOK IN MEMORY OF OTVOZK AND
KARTSHEV - IN HEBREW AND YIDDISH, Kanc, Shimon,
VG, Irgun Yotz`e Otvozk-Kartshev, 1968. First Edition, Hardcover, 8.75
X 11, NDJ. 1087 Pages. b/w photos. Clean bright and tight. text in
Hebrew with Yiddish. black and white photos. Memorial Yizkor book for
the towns of Otvozk and Kartshev. Hebrew Holocaust Jews Jewry Judaica
Used Jewish Books Jewish Religion Otvozk and KartshevYizkor Yiddish,
Book# 12539 815, Price $ 145.00
119. YIZKOR BOOK OF LUBOML - IN HEBREW AND
YIDDISH, Kagan, Berl, VG+, Tel Aviv Moffet, First
Edition, Hardcover, 8.5 X 11, NDJ. 390 Pages. b/w photos. Clean bright
and tight. text in Yiddish and Hebrew. black and white photos, List of
victims included. Luboml Holocaust Used Jewish Books Jewish Religion
Jews Jewry Yiddish Yizkor Memorial Hebrew, Book# 12551 814, Price $
150.00
120. ZIKHRON SALONIKI GRANDEZA I DESTRUYICION
DE YERUCHALAYIM DEL BALKAN 2 VOLUME SET - IN HEBREW AND LADINO, Recanati, David A. (Ed.), VG, Tel Aviv, 1986. First
Edition, Hardcover, 8.25 X 11, NDJ. 2 volume set. FIRST EDIITON. text
in Hebrew with some Ladino. two volume set. Volume one light rubbing
and soiling on covers, volume two has rubbing on cover and spine
edges. Interiors clean and bright. Hebrew Ladino Holocaust Yizkor
Memorial Judaism Used Jewish Books Jew Judaica Jewish Religion, Book#
12525 815, Price $ 300.00
|
|