Please join our
mailing list so
that we can contact you as more Jewish books come online.
Ready to
Order?..
Back to
Category List
![]()
Search by Author, Title or Subject
Please view our Holocaust Page for more interesting books
Holocaust Page
1. LEO BAECK INSTITUTE YEAR BOOK IV - EVOLUTION OF IDEAS IN GERMAN JEWRY. " Leo Baeck Institute". VG+/VG+, East and west, 1959. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 380 Pages. Fully indexed. FIRST EDITION. very nice in near fine DJ. An annual collection of essays on the history and activity of Jews in Germany during the past century. This volume has articles on Evolution of Ideas, Jewish Youth in transition, Organisation of welfare, Jews in economic and cultural life, Translations of the Bible in Germany and more. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue.. Germany Holocaust Jews Judaica Jewry Jew Jewish.. $30.00. Book # 11922 301
2. LEO BAECK INSTITUTE YEAR BOOK VIII - THREE GREAT MEN. " Leo Baeck Institute". VG+/VG+, East and west, 1963. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 341 Pages. Fully indexed. FIRST EDITION. very nice in near fine DJ. An annual collection of essays on the history and activity of Jews in Germany during the past century. This volume has articles on Jews of Posen, Jewish contributions to German poetry, German synagogues of the early 19th Century, tributes to great men,pamphlet banned by Nazis and more. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue.. Germany Holocaust Jews Judaica Jewry Jew Jewish.. $30.00. Book # 11922 301
3. LEO BAECK INSTITUTE YEAR BOOK X - PHILANTHROPY, POLITICS AND IDEAS. " Leo Baeck Institute". VG+, East and West Library, 1965. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, NDJ. 365 Pages. B/W illus. First Edition. NO DJ. nice condition. Sections on philanthropy, politics and ideas and Memoirs and letters, the metal trade, Youth in revolt, James Simon and more. fully indexed. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue.. Germany Holocaust Jewry Judaism Jews Jew Jewish.. $30.00. Book # 11922 310
4. LEO BAECK INSTITUTE YEAR BOOK XII - JEWISH INTELLECTUAL LIFE IN GERMANY. " Leo Baeck Institute". VG+/VG+, East and west, 1967. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 323 Pages. Fully indexed. FIRST EDITION. very nice in near fine DJ. An annual collection of essays on the history and activity of Jews in Germany during the past century. This volume has articles on Higher learning, Friedrich Stahl, Berlin as Center of Hebrew literature, Jewish contribution to Europe's railways, Stresemann's Jewish doctor, Private correspondence of Belmont of Alzey the father of August Belmont and more. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue.. Germany Holocaust Jews Judaica Jewry Jew Jewish.. $30.00. Book # 11922 301
5. LEO BAECK INSTITUTE YEAR BOOK XIII - JEWS AMIDST POLITICAL TURMOIL. " Leo Baeck Institute". VG+/VG+, East and west, 1968. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 358 Pages. Fully indexed. FIRST EDITION. very nice in near fine DJ. An annual collection of essays on the history and activity of Jews in Germany during the past century. This volume has articles on Diaries of Journalist, Masaryk and Hilsner Affair, Struggle for asylum, Letters of Heinrich Graetz, Christians and Jews, and Hermann Cohen and more. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue.. Germany Holocaust Jews Judaica Jewry Jew Jewish.. $30.00. Book # 11922 301
6. LEO BAECK INSTITUTE YEAR BOOK XVI - FOCUS ON WEIMAR JEWRY. " Leo Baeck Institute". VG+/VG+, East and west, 1971. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 334 Pages. Fully indexed. FIRST EDITION. very nice in near fine DJ. An annual collection of essays on the history and activity of Jews in Germany during the past century. This volume has articles on Weimar socialists, Jews in Austrian politics, Jewish resistance in Nazi Germany, Fight for equal rights, Religious transformation, German Jews in USA and more. ISBN 0852222653. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue.. Germany Holocaust Jews Judaica Jewry Jew Jewish.. $30.00. Book # 11922 301
7. LEO BAECK INSTITUTE YEAR BOOK XIX - A TYPOLOGY OF GERMAN JEWRY. " Leo Baeck Institute". VG+/VG+, Secker & Warburg, 1974. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, NDJ. 367 Pages. B/W illus. First Edition. nice condition. Includes Berlin University expels Jewish students, The Frankfurt Lehrhaus, Max Horkheimer, Daniel Goldschmidt, Jewish ex-servicemen fight Anti-Semitism and Nazis, and more. ISBN 0436244276. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue.. Germany Holocaust Jewry Judaism Jews Jew Jewish.. $30.00. Book # 11922 301
8. LEO BAECK INSTITUTE YEAR BOOK XXIII - ANTI-SEMITISM AND PHILO-SEMITISM. " Leo Baeck Institute". VG+/VG+, Secker & Warburg, 1978. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 402 Pages. Fully indexed. FIRST EDITION. very nice in lightly worn DJ. An annual collection of essays on the history and activity of Jews in Germany during the past century. Articles include Jews in literature, history of Anti-Semitism, German Jew hatred, Franz Kafka, Zweig, German cities remember their Jews and more. ISBN 0436244314. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue.. Germany Holocaust Jews Judaica Jewry Jew Jewish.. $30.00. Book # 11922 301
9. LEO BAECK INSTITUTE YEAR BOOK XXIV - THE TRANSFORMATION OF GERMAN JEWRY. " Leo Baeck Institute". VG+/VG+, Secker & Warburg, 1979. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 472 Pages. Fully indexed. FIRST EDITION. very nice in lightly worn DJ. An annual collection of essays on the history and activity of Jews in Germany during the past century. This volume has articles on Yiddish, Epraim Family and other genealogies, Zionists, Moses Mendelssohn, Historigraphy and others. ISBN 0436244322. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue.. Germany Holocaust Jews Judaica Jewry Jew Jewish.. $30.00. Book # 11922 301
10. LEO BAECK INSTITUTE YEAR BOOK XV - PRECURSORS OF INTEGRATION DEFIANCE IN DESTRUCTION. " Leo Baeck Institute". VG+/VG+, Secker & Warburg, 1979. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 326 Pages. Fully indexed. FIRST EDITION. very nice in near fine DJ. An annual collection of essays on the history and activity of Jews in Germany during the past century. This volume has articles on German Jews in Israel, Ernst Toller, Young Jewish resistance, Jews enter German cultural life, Marx's Jewish quandry and others. we have second copy without DJ. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue.. Germany Holocaust Jews Judaica Jewry Jew Jewish.. $30.00. Book # 11922 301
11. LEO BAECK INSTITUTE YEAR BOOK IX - SEMANTICS AND HISTORIOGRAPHY. " Leo Baeck Institute". VG+/VG+, Secker & Warburg, 1979. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 448 Pages. Fully indexed. FIRST EDITION. very nice in lightly worn DJ. An annual collection of essays on the history and activity of Jews in Germany during the past century. Th is volume has articles on Semantics and the "Jewish" problem, Max Weber,Ferdinand Lassalle, Leipzig fur trade, Jews of Bohemia, works of Fredrich Gundolf, German Jews in USA. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue.. Germany Holocaust Jews Judaica Jewry Semantics Jew Jewish.. $30.00. Book # 11922 301
12. LEO BAECK INSTITUTE YEAR BOOK XXV - FROM THE WILHELMINIAN ERA TO THE THIRD REICH. " Leo Baeck Institute". VG+/VG+, Secker & Warburg, 1980. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 490 Pages. FIRST EDITION. very nice in lightly worn DJ. An annual col lection of essays on the history and activity of Jews in Germany during the past century. Articles in this volume include pluralism and secularisation in Germany and the Jewish question, Jewish Right wing, Defense of Jewish rights, Assimilation and emancipation, Orthodox Rabbis confront German Zionism and more. ISBN 0436244330. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue.. Germany Holocaust Jews Judaica Jewry Jew Jewish.. $30.00. Book # 11922 300
13. LEO BAECK INSTITUTE YEAR BOOK XXVI - MINORITIES AND MINORITY TRENDS. " Leo Baeck Institute". VG+/VG+, Secker & Warburg, 1981. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 526 Pages. Fully indexed. FIRST EDITION. very nice in near fine DJ. An annual collection of essays on the history and activity of Jews in Germany during the past century. This volume has articles on Catholics and Jews, Profiles of 3 Rabbis by their sons, Nazi persecution of Jews and popular reaction, Anti-Jewish propaganda, German Labor movement and the Jewish minority, and more. ISBN 0436244349. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue.. Germany Holocaust Jews Judaica Jewry Jew Jewish.. $30.00. Book # 11922 301
14. LEO BAECK INSTITUTE YEAR BOOK XXVII - FROM THE WILHELMINIAN ERA TO THE THIRD REICH II. " Leo Baeck Institute". VG+/VG+, Secker & Warburg, 1982. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 512 Pages. Fully indexed. FIRST EDITION. very nice in near fine DJ. From the Wilhelminian Era to the Third Reich. An annual collection of essays on the history and activityof Jews in Germany during the past century. This volume has articles on Jewish Woman, Policies of Jewish institutions in Germany, Modernism and reform, Jews as film makers and actors, Martin Buber, Georg Lukacs and more. ISBN 0436255405. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue.. Germany Holocaust Jews Judaica Jewry Jew Jewish.. $30.00. Book # 11922 301
15. LEO BAECK INSTITUTE YEAR BOOK XXIX - ENLIGHTENMENT AND ACCULTURATION PERSECUTION UNDER THE NAZI REGIME. " Leo Baeck Institute". VG+/VG+, Secker & Warburg, 1984. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 584 Pages. Fully indexed. FIRST EDITION. very nice in lightly worn DJ. An annual collection of essays on the history and activity of Jews in Germany during the past century. This volume has articles on American Correspondents report of Jewish fate in Germany, Mass deportation East, French and German Jewry, Concepts of religious philosophy, Aliens expulsion from Germany, German cities remember their Jews and more. ISBN 043625543X. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue.. Germany Holocaust Jews Judaica Jewry Jew Jewish.. $30.00. Book # 11922 301
16. LEO BAECK INSTITUTE YEAR BOOK XXX - FROM THE WEIMAR TO HITLER : DEMOGRAPHY AND SOCIOLOGY. " Leo Baeck Institute". VG+/VG+, Secker & Warburg, 1985. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 628 Pages. Fully indexed. FIRST EDITION. very nice in near fine DJ. The history and activity of Jews in Germany during the past century. This volume has articles on Gentiles against Anti-Semetism, Ernst Kantorowicz, Alsatian Jewry, Sociology of Viennese Jewry, Fulda Family History, Austrian nobles and the Jews and more. ISBN 0436255448. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue.. Germany Holocaust Jews Judaica Jewry Jew Jewish.. $30.00. Book # 11922 301
17. LEO BAECK INSTITUTE YEAR BOOK XXIX - ENLIGHTENMENT AND ACCULTURATION PERSECUTION UNDER THE NAZI REGIME. " Leo Baeck Institute". VG+/VG+, Secker & Warburg, 1984. First Edition, Hardcover, 6.25 X 9.25, DJ. 584 Pages. Fully indexed. FIRST EDITION. very nice in lightly worn DJ. An annual collection of essays on the history and activity of Jews in Germany during the past century. This volume has articles on American Correspondents report of Jewish fate in Germany, Mass deportation East, French and German Jewry, Concepts of religious philosophy, Aliens expulsion from Germany, German cities remember their Jews and more. ISBN 043625543X. We specialize in Judaica. Ask about our monthly Email catalogue.. Germany Holocaust Jews Judaica Jewry Jew Jewish.. $30.00. Book # 11922 301
Search by Author, Title, Subject or Keyword
Holocaust holocaust holocaust shoah nazi nazi yiddish yiddish Holocaust holocaust holocaust shoah nazi nazi yiddish yiddish Jewish Judaica Judaism Jew Holocaust holocaust holocaust shoah nazi nazi yiddish yiddish bookstore,Holocaust holocaust holocaust shoah nazi nazi yiddish yiddish Jewish Judaica Judaism Jew Holocaust holocaust holocaust shoah nazi nazi yiddish yiddish Holocaust holocaust bookstore, holocaust shoah nazi nazi yiddish yiddish Jewish Judaica Judaism Jew book book book book book book books books books books books books books bookstore